2009 Specialty Show Results

Championship Show 2009

Judge - Mr C. Hunt, Canada

 

Best In Show

Ch Anmenta Zulu Cetewayo

(C & L Harrison)

 

Runner Up Best In Show

NZ & Aus CH Castelcliff Gingerbread Man (Imp NZ)

(M & D Morrison-Teirney)

 

 

Baby Puppy Dog (2/2)

 1st - Madigan’s GUARDVILLE DREAM WIZARD

 2nd - Harrison’s TRUGUARDIAN NELLIES NED

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1/1)

 1st - Dalby’s DUNNEIMED BUTCH BISSET

 

Puppy Dog (1/2)

 1st - Rahurahu’s BULLPOWER FIRE KRAKA

 

Junior Dog (3/4)

 1st - Kelly’s BULLARMOUR BIG CRUZER

 2nd - Voss’s PARADIGM PATAN

 3rd - Thomson’s BULLBADEAN ATTITUDE PLUS

 

Intermediate Dog (4/5)

 1st Armstrong’s CH TIARAREBEL TUFF TORQUE

 2nd - Robinson’s ANMENTA GRAND PROSPECT

 3rd Jenkins’ BULLARYLL WILLIAM TELL

 4thSomerville’s ANMENTA IMPERIAL TOPAZ

 

Australian Bred Dog (2/4)

 1st Smith’s GR CH ANMENTA BLONDE AMBITION

 2ndJenkins’ BULLALRYLL AUVOLAN

 

Open Dog (4/5)

 1st Harrison’s CH ANMENTA ZULU CETEWAYO

 2ndMorrison-Tierney’s NZ & AUS CH CASTELCLIFF GINGERBREAD MAN (IMP NZ)

 3rdJenkins’ CH BULLARYLL NILO

 4thDean’s CH BULLARMOUR TARAS BULBA

 

 Challenge Dog - CH ANMENTA ZULU CETEWAYO

 Reserve Challenge Dog - NZ & AUS CH CASTLECLIFF GINGERBREAD Man (Imp NZ)

 

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (2/2)

 1st Elisaia’s GUARDVILLE MAGIC DREAM

 2ndWilliams’ GUARDVILLE DREAM SWITCH

 

Puppy Bitch (1/1)

 1st Madigan’s KONDA GIDEON LEGACEY

 

Junior Bitch (1/2)

 1st Harrison’s TRUGUARDIAN ISABELL

 

Intermediate Bitch (3/3)

 1st Smith’s CH ANMENTA GRAND BY DESIGN

 2ndArmstrong’s CH TIARAREBEL OPAL ALLURE

 3rdHarrison’s TRUGUARDIAN INDYS PRIDE N JOY

 

Australian Bred Bitch (4/5)

 1st Smith’s ANMENTA GRAND SEDUCTION

 2ndDean’s CH TIARAREBEL SWEET IMOGEN

 3rdJenkin’s BULLALRYLL CYNTHEA

 4thDalby’s CH DUNNEIMED THE BIG BOPPER

 

Open Bitch (3/4)

 1st Armstrong’s CH TIARAREBEL OPAL IMAGE

 2ndDalby’s TABAREE CHANTILLY LACE

 3rdMorrison-Tierney’s CH STONEBRIDGE WHO MADE WHO (Imp NZ)

 

Challenge BitchTRUGUARDIAN ISABELL

Reserve Challenge BitchCH TIARAREBEL OPAL IMAGE

 

 

 

Class in Show Results

 

Baby In Show

Guardville Magic Dream

Elisia

Opposite Baby In Show

Guardville Dream Wizard

Madigan

Minor In Show

Dunneimed Butch Bisset

Dalby

Puppy In Show

Konda Gideon Legacey

Madigan

Opposite Puppy In Show

Bullpower The Fire Kraka

Rahurahu

Junior In Show

Truguardian Isabell

Harrison

Opposite Junior In Show

CH Bullarmour Big Cruzer

Kelly

Intermediate In Show

CH Tiararebel Tuff Torque

Armstrong

Opp. Inter. In Show

CH Anmenta Grand By Design

Smith

Australian Bred In Show

GR CH Anmenta Blonde Ambition

Smith

Opp. Aust. Bred In Show

Anmenta Grand Seducation

Smith

Open In Show

CH Anmenta Zulu Cetewayo

Harrison

Opp. Open In Show

CH Tiararebel Opal Image

Armstrong

 


Contact Details

Vicki Owen
Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0438 899 138
Email : [email protected]